Free shipping on orders over $150

Terms & Conditions

While we know that gossip is to be shared amongst friends, there are those little secrets that every woman likes to keep to herself. Our Privacy Policy sets out everything you should be aware of regarding the information we may collect from you and what we will be using it for. 400 Co. supports the implementation of the 'National Privacy Principles for the Fair Handling of Personal Information' and therefore does not collect any personal information whilst you are browsing our site unless you have placed an order with us or contacted us via our online form.

While we have made every attempt to ensure that the information contained on this site has been obtained from reliable sources, 400 Co. is not responsible for any errors or omissions, or for the results obtained from the use of this information. All information on this site is provided "as is", with no guarantee of completeness, typographical errors, accuracy, timeliness or of the results obtained from the use of this information, and without warranty of any kind, express or implied, including, but not limited to warranties of performance, merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose. In no event will 400 Co. or employees thereof be liable to you or anyone else for any decision made or action taken in reliance on the information on this site or for any consequential, special or similar damages, even if advised of the possibility of such damages.

We are not liable to you or anyone else if interference with or damage to your computer systems occurs in connection with use of the Web Site or a linked web site. You must take your own precautions to ensure that whatever you select for your use from the Web Site is free of viruses or anything else (such as worms or Trojan horses) that may interfere with or damage the operations of your computer systems.

Certain links on this site may connect to other web sites maintained by third parties over whom 400 Co. has no control. 400 Co. makes no representations as to the accuracy or any other aspect of information contained on related web sites.

Information we collect

When you place an order with 400 Co., you will be asked for the following personal information: your name, email address, mailing address, delivery address, phone number and credit card data. We may use this information to process payments, send you your goodies, contact you after hours or enter you into store competitions. We may share this information, only if necessary, with those parties that are involved with processing your order. This may include the financial institution that issued you your bankcard as well as the shipping carrier that will deliver your little parcel to your door.

If you sign up to our newsletter we may send you information about sales, new products or promotions we are having, if you decide you no longer wish to receive these emails you may remove yourself at any time.

We take reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information held by us is accurate, complete and up to date.  If you believe that any of your personal information is inaccurate, please contact us and we will take reasonable steps to correct it.

Our site may link directly to websites operated by third parties (Linked Sites).  You acknowledge that Linked Sites are not operated by us.  We encourage you to always read the applicable privacy policy of any Linked Site.  We are not responsible for the content or practices of the Linked Sites or their privacy policies regarding the collection, storage, use and dissemination of your personal information.

We use third party service providers who may disclose your personal information to parties in foreign countries.  By providing personal information to us you consent to this disclosure.

By your use of our site, you consent to the collection, storage, use and dissemination of your personal information in accordance with this privacy policy and as otherwise permitted under the Privacy Act.

We will use all reasonable endeavours to keep your personal information in a secure environment, however, this security cannot be guaranteed.  Our procedures are designed to prevent your personal information being accessed by unauthorised personnel, lost or misused.  If you reasonably believe that there has been unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal information please contact us. 

We may vary the terms of this privacy policy at any time.  You should check our terms and conditions regularly so that you are aware of any variations made to this privacy policy.  You will be deemed to have consented to such variations by your continued use of our site or our products following such changes being made.

Cookies

A cookie is a small file placed in your web browser that collects information about your web browsing behaviour. Use of cookies allows a website to tailor its configuration to your needs and preferences. Cookies do not access information stored on your computer or any personal information (e.g. name, address, email address or telephone number). Most web browsers automatically accept cookies but you can choose to reject cookies by changing your browser settings. However, this may prevent you from taking full advantage of a website.

Our website uses cookies to analyse website traffic and help us provide a better website visitor experience. In addition, cookies may be used to serve relevant ads to website visitors through third party services such as Google Adwords. These ads may appear on this website or other websites you visit.

Have concerns about sharing your information with 400 Co.?

If you have any issues or concerns regarding our privacy standards, policies and procedures or would just like to discuss it with our friendly 400 Co. staff, please do not hesitate to contact us! We want to ensure you feel right at home with us here at 400 Co. and we would be happy to answer any questions.

No warranty as to availability or performance

As 400 Co. is constantly on trend, we are unable to warrant that a particular item will be in stock when an order is placed. If we do not happen to have an item in stock and are unable to re-stock that item after you have placed your order online, we will send you an email as soon as we are aware that we are out of stock and will gladly offer you a refund if you do not wish to choose another item from our great range or do not wish to be given a 400 Co. Online Gift Voucher to use in the future.

400 Co. provides only the best quality clothing. However, we do not offer a warranty in respect of our clothing of any kind, express or implied, including, but not limited to warranties of performance, merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose.  In respect of all of our clothing, we expressly provide customers with this warning that our garments cannot be expected to withstand exposure to normal hazards of life.  

In no event will 400 Co. or employees thereof be liable to you or anyone else for any decision made or action taken in reliance on the information on this site or for any consequential, special or similar damages, even if advised of the possibility of such damages.

Promotions and Offers

% OR $ OFF PROMOTIONAL CODE:

  • Not to be used in conjunction with any other offer or promotion.
  • Does not apply to sale items.
  • Offer is valid for one purchase only.
  • Offer is valid online only.

400 Co. Online Gift Cards

All Gift Vouchers can be used online only and are valid for 12 months.

The details of your 400 Co. Online Gift Voucher will be emailed through to you once your order has been finalised.

Currency

As an Australian based business, all of our Credit Card transactions are processed in $AUD.

Time

400 Co. is a Queensland based business, therefore all references to time made on this site and through all other associated material is in Queensland time.

Governing Law

As 400 Co. is a Queensland based business, your use of the Web Site and its terms of use are governed by the laws in force in Queensland, Australia and you submit to the jurisdiction of the courts there.

Contact us

If you would like to get in contact with 400 Co., please email enquiries@the400co.com.au.

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to our newsletter to receive VIP previews and get 5% offyour first purchase

My Cart

Subtotal: $0.00

Your cart is currently empty.